Melissa Rivers Celebrity Watchlist

Melissa Rivers

While Rivers got a big showbiz boost from her famous mother (and cohost) Joan Rivers, she started out on her own with appearances on Beverly Hills, 90210 and Hangin' With MTV. In 1994, after a period of estrangement, she costarred with her mother in the TV… (more)

Birth Name: Melissa Rosenberg

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 20, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(114 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Fashion Police</em>

The Fashion Police Cast Reveals Their Biggest Red Carpet Pet Peeves

Most of Hollywood turned it out for the Academy Awards, but unfortunately, there are always some who inevitably wind up on the worst dressed list. So what are the biggest mistakes stars make on the red carpet? TVGuide.com spoke with Fashion Police co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
03:03 — Joan Rivers, legendary comedian and New Yorker, decides to move to California to be with daughter Melissa and grandson Cooper. But there are a few sur (more…)
Season 3 First Look
01:14 — Boundaries...were made to be crossed. Joan and Melissa return to WE tv Saturday, February 23rd at 9|8c.
Sarah Jessica Parker Talks New HBO Comedy 'Divorce,' Gets Sentimental Over Joan Rivers
02:37 — Sarah Jessica Parker is returning to her HBO with a new, half-hour comedy series, Divorce, and the former Sex and the City star sat down with Melissa (more…)
Melissa Rivers Reached 8-Figure Settlement in Joan Rivers Medical Malpractice Lawsuit
01:53 — ET caught up with Melissa Rivers' attorneys following the multi-million dollar settlement reached in the lawsuit stemming from her mom's death.

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 10:00pm
Celebrity Food FightTom Arnold and Melissa Rivers: Down and Dirty Dinner BattleNew(Season 2, Episode 1) FOOD

Melissa Rivers and Aaron Sanchez team up against Tom Arnold and Anne Burrell. Challenges include talking with a mouthful of crackers; unscrambling food anagrams; and identifying ingredients just by touching them.

Mon May 30 1:00am
Celebrity Food FightTom Arnold and Melissa Rivers: Down and Dirty Dinner Battle(Season 2, Episode 1) FOOD

Melissa Rivers and Aaron Sanchez team up against Tom Arnold and Anne Burrell. Challenges include talking with a mouthful of crackers; unscrambling food anagrams; and identifying ingredients just by touching them.

Wed Jun 1 11:00pm
Celebrity Food FightTom Arnold and Melissa Rivers: Down and Dirty Dinner Battle(Season 2, Episode 1) FOOD

Melissa Rivers and Aaron Sanchez team up against Tom Arnold and Anne Burrell. Challenges include talking with a mouthful of crackers; unscrambling food anagrams; and identifying ingredients just by touching them.

More NewsSee all »

Fashion Police
VIDEO: The Fashion Police Cast Reveals Who's Obsessed with Harry Styles and More

The cast gets candid in this game of superlatives

Melissa and Joan Rivers
Check Out Melissa Rivers' Moving Tribute to Her Mom Joan

It's already been one year since she died

Joan Rivers
E! to Air Joan Rivers Special to Mark Her Death a Year Ago

Her daughter Melissa will host

Melissa Rivers
Has Fashion Police Finally Solved Its Hosting Problem?

And can Melissa be as funny as her mom?

Kathy Griffin, Melissa Rivers
Melissa Rivers: Kathy Griffin "Sh– All Over My Mother's Legacy"

Melissa Rivers pulled no punches talking about Griffin's abrupt departure from "Fashion Police"

Melissa Rivers, Jay Leno (inset)
The Rivers vs. Leno Feud Continues! Melissa Claims Jay Snubbed Her After Joan's Death

Listen to her interview with Howard Stern

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Rosenberg
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: January 20, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Fashion Police</em>
The Fashion Police Cast Reveals Their Red Carpet Pet Peeves

Listen to these experts and you'll never wind up on the worst dressed list