Melissa Rivers Celebrity Watchlist

Melissa Rivers

While Rivers got a big showbiz boost from her famous mother (and cohost) Joan Rivers, she started out on her own with appearances on Beverly Hills, 90210 and Hangin' With MTV. In 1994, after a period of estrangement, she costarred with her mother in the TV… (more)

Birth Name: Melissa Rosenberg

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 20, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(114 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Fashion Police</em>

The Fashion Police Cast Reveals Their Biggest Red Carpet Pet Peeves

Most of Hollywood turned it out for the Academy Awards, but unfortunately, there are always some who inevitably wind up on the worst dressed list. So what are the biggest mistakes stars make on the red carpet? TVGuide.com spoke with Fashion Police co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Mel B Confesses 'I Have Every Spice Girls Costume'
01:03 — The hosts discuss Melissa Rivers planning to sell pieces from the collection of her mother, the late Joan Rivers, and share whether they hold onto mat (more…)
Melissa Rivers Remembers Her Mom
06:14 — Steve welcomes MELISSA RIVERS, daughter of the late Joan Rivers, to chat about her legendary mother with stories about their unique relationship from (more…)
Fashion Is Like...
09:03 — Steve welcomes MELISSA RIVERS, daughter of the late Joan Rivers, to chat about her legendary mother with stories about their unique relationship from (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Melissa Rivers Gives a Tour of Mom Joan's Belongings Going Up for Auction
02:58 — Joan Rivers' daughter, Melissa, gave ET a look at the memorabilia that meant so much to her late mother.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 1:00pm
First Daughter HALMRK

The sheltered daughter of the U.S. president tries to break away from Secret Service agents and have a normal college life in this fairy-tale romance.

I’ll Watch330 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Fashion Police
VIDEO: The Fashion Police Cast Reveals Who's Obsessed with Harry Styles and More

The cast gets candid in this game of superlatives

Melissa and Joan Rivers
Check Out Melissa Rivers' Moving Tribute to Her Mom Joan

It's already been one year since she died

Joan Rivers
E! to Air Joan Rivers Special to Mark Her Death a Year Ago

Her daughter Melissa will host

Melissa Rivers
Has Fashion Police Finally Solved Its Hosting Problem?

And can Melissa be as funny as her mom?

Kathy Griffin, Melissa Rivers
Melissa Rivers: Kathy Griffin "Sh– All Over My Mother's Legacy"

Melissa Rivers pulled no punches talking about Griffin's abrupt departure from "Fashion Police"

Melissa Rivers, Jay Leno (inset)
The Rivers vs. Leno Feud Continues! Melissa Claims Jay Snubbed Her After Joan's Death

Listen to her interview with Howard Stern

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Rosenberg
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: January 20, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Fashion Police</em>
The Fashion Police Cast Reveals Their Red Carpet Pet Peeves

Listen to these experts and you'll never wind up on the worst dressed list