Melissa Rivers Celebrity Watchlist

Melissa Rivers

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

While Rivers got a big showbiz boost from her famous mother (and cohost) Joan Rivers, she started out on her own with appearances on Beverly Hills, 90210 and Hangin' With MTV. In 1994, after a period of estrangement, she costarred with her mother in the TV… (more)

Birth Name: Melissa Rosenberg

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 20, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: TV host, Actor

User Rating:2.94 out of 5 (112 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa Rivers and Joan Rivers
Joan Rivers' Daughter Melissa Sues Doctors Who Treated Her Mother

See the alleged errors they made

Melissa Rivers
VIDEO: Watch Melissa Rivers' Touching Speech About Her "Brave" Mother Joan

Speaking publicly for the first time since Joan Rivers' death in September, Melissa Rivers said her…

Melissa Rivers, Joan Rivers
See Melissa Rivers’ Sweet Thanksgiving Tribute to Her Mother Joan

As Melissa Rivers and her son Cooper prepare to spend their first holiday season without their mothe…

Joan Rivers
Clinic That Treated Joan Rivers Committed Violations, Including Selfie During Rivers' Surgery

The New York Department of Health has found that Yorkville Endoscopy, the outpatient clinic that tre…

Joan Rivers, Melissa Rivers
Report: Melissa Rivers Inherits More Than $100M From Joan Rivers

Melissa Rivers has inherited more than $100 million worth of money and assets from her mother Joan R…

Joan Rivers
Medical Examiner Reveals Joan Rivers' Cause of Death

Joan Rivers died due to her brain's oxygen supply getting cut off during surgery, the New York Medic…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 1:00am
Joan & Melissa: Joan Knows Best? WE

Mother-daughter duo Joan and Melissa Rivers try to keep the peace while living under the same roof in this reality series.

Sat Apr 4 9:00pm
Joan & Melissa: Joan Knows Best? WE

Mother-daughter duo Joan and Melissa Rivers try to keep the peace while living under the same roof in this reality series.

Sat Apr 4 10:00pm
Joan & Melissa: Joan Knows Best? WE

Mother-daughter duo Joan and Melissa Rivers try to keep the peace while living under the same roof in this reality series.