Melissa Rauch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Ivy Rauch

Birth Place: Marlboro, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 23, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor, comedian

TV Guide Rating:(1,142 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory - The Military Miniaturization (Preview)
00:30 — Colonel Williams (Dean Norris), an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command sits down to talk with Wolowitz, on The Big Bang T (more…)
The Big Bang Theory - The I Do's
04:14 — Penny and Leonard get married in front of their friends and family.
The Big Bang Theory - A White Trash Family
01:57 — Penny's family is in town for the wedding.
Big Bang Theory - The Big Bang Theory (Behind The Scenes)
02:48 — Meet Penny's family who come to town to celebrate Leonard and Penny's wedding!

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 10:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Bon Voyage Reaction(Season 6, Episode 24) TBS

In the Season 6 finale, Leonard is offered a fantastic job opportunity overseas, knocking Penny and Sheldon for a loop.

I’ll Watch2413 Watching
Sun Sep 25 7:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Hofstadter Insufficiency(Season 7, Episode 1) TBS

In the Season 7 premiere, Leonard is away at sea, so Sheldon and Penny spend some time together and spill some revealing secrets. Meanwhile, Howard comes to Raj's aid after his breakup with his girlfriend.

I’ll Watch6754 Watching
Sun Sep 25 7:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Deception Verification(Season 7, Episode 2) TBS

Leonard returns from his North Sea expedition and finds things chilly between him and Sheldon, while Howard's relationship with his mother opens the door to questions about his masculinity.

I’ll Watch2407 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ivy Rauch
  • Birth Place: Marlboro, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 23, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, comedian

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet