Melissa Rauch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Ivy Rauch

Birth Place: Marlboro, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 23, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor, comedian

TV Guide Rating:(1,131 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Einstein Approximation
18:48 — Suffering from a case of physicists block, Sheldon's search for the answer to a physics problem leads him to work at the Cheesecake Factory with Penny (more…)
The Anything Can Happen Recurrence
18:56 — Leonard tries to help Sheldon free his mind by reinstating "Anything Can Happen Thursday," but when Sheldon tries to be spontaneous, it leads to unexp (more…)
The Hook-Up Reverberation
18:53 — Raj's honesty about his past comes back to bite him after his girlfriend is cold to Penny. Meanwhile, the guys consider becoming part-owners in Stuart (more…)
The Communication Deterioration
18:46 — When Raj is asked to create a message in case a NASA mission discovers alien life, the guys fight over what he should do. Meanwhile, Penny is torn bet (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Pirate Solution(Season 3, Episode 4) TBS

Raj needs to find a new job or he will be sent back to India, so Sheldon hires Raj to work for him. Meanwhile, Leonard and Penny need to explain the "three's company" concept to Howard.

I’ll Watch668 Watching
Wed May 25 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Creepy Candy Coating Corollary(Season 3, Episode 5) TBS

Sheldon enters a trading-card competition when he hears Wil Wheaton (in a cameo), for whom he harbors resentment, is also participating. Meanwhile, Wolowitz asks Penny to set him up with one of her friends.

I’ll Watch696 Watching
Wed May 25 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Cornhusker Vortex(Season 3, Episode 6) TBS

Sheldon tries to teach Leonard the fundamentals of football, while Raj and Howard quarrel over an incident involving kites.

I’ll Watch707 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ivy Rauch
  • Birth Place: Marlboro, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 23, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, comedian

Trending TonightSee all »