Melissa Rauch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Ivy Rauch

Birth Place: Marlboro, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 23, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor, comedian

TV Guide Rating:(1,142 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Big Bang Theory - The Military Miniaturization (Sneak Peek 2)
00:45 — Colonel Williams (Dean Norris), an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command sits down to talk with Wolowitz, on The Big Bang T (more…)
Big Bang Theory - The Military Miniaturization (Sneak Peek 1)
01:10 — Colonel Williams (Dean Norris), an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command sits down to talk with Wolowitz, on The Big Bang T (more…)
The Big Bang Theory - The Guys Are Given A Top- Secret Assignment On The Big Bang Theory
01:41 — What happens when the guys gyroscope hits a major snag? Watch The Big Bang Theory on Mondays at 8/7c. Only on CBS!
The Big Bang Theory - The Military Miniaturization (Preview)
00:30 — Colonel Williams (Dean Norris), an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command sits down to talk with Wolowitz, on The Big Bang T (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Discovery Dissipation(Season 7, Episode 10) TBS

When Sheldon's accidental scientific discovery is disproved, Amy and Leonard try to help him deal with the shame and the disappointment. Meanwhile, Howard and Bernadette open their home to Raj for a week.

I’ll Watch2136 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Cooper Extraction(Season 7, Episode 11) TBS

With Sheldon in Texas, the gang gathers to decorate for Christmas, and they contemplate if each would have had a wonderful life had they never met him.

I’ll Watch1589 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Hesitation Ramification(Season 7, Episode 12) TBS

Aspiring actress Penny lands a role on "NCIS" and when things don't go as planned, Leonard steps in to help her, prompting Penny to pose an important relationship question to him. Meanwhile, Sheldon works on becoming funny and Raj steps up his "game" when (more…)

I’ll Watch2062 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ivy Rauch
  • Birth Place: Marlboro, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 23, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments