Melissa Rauch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Ivy Rauch

Birth Place: Marlboro, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 23, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor, comedian

TV Guide Rating:(1,142 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2011 Comic-Con: "Big Bang Theory," Part 2
03:06 — Melissa Rauch and Simon Helberg open up about their excitement to talk to fans at Comic-Con! Plus get scoop on the new season.
The Big Bang Theory Stars React to China Banning Their Show
01:13 — The Big Bang Theory stars, Mayim Bialik and Melissa Rauch, react to the recent banning of their show by the Chinese government.
Life On Set With the Big Bang Theory Stars
01:42 — The Big Bang Theory Stars Mayim Bialik and Melissa Rauch dish with Larry King about life on set at TV’s number one comedy.
Who Will Have the First Big Bang Theory Baby?
02:46 — The stars of The Big Bang Theory, Mayim Bialik and Melissa Rauch, answer social media questions from fans.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Terminator Decoupling(Season 2, Episode 17) TBS

The guys' trip to San Francisco takes a detour once they learn that actress Summer Glau (appearing as herself) is on their train. Astrophysicist George Smoot also has a cameo.

I’ll Watch611 Watching
Tue Aug 30 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Work Song Nanocluster(Season 2, Episode 18) TBS

Penny starts a hair-product business that suffers when her friends, particularly Sheldon, become involved.

I’ll Watch670 Watching
Tue Aug 30 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Dead Hooker Juxtaposition(Season 2, Episode 19) TBS

Penny develops a rivalry with a pretty woman who moves into the building.

I’ll Watch697 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ivy Rauch
  • Birth Place: Marlboro, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 23, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting