Melissa Rauch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Ivy Rauch

Birth Place: Marlboro, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 23, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor, comedian

TV Guide Rating:(1,143 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory - The Dependence Transcendence (Preview)
00:30 — Tensions rise when the boys struggle to complete their government project on time and Sheldon tries an energy drink to stay awake. Also, Penny and Amy (more…)
Ice Age: Collision Course - Trailer
02:26 — Scrat’s epic pursuit of the elusive acorn catapults him into the universe where he accidentally sets off a series of cosmic events that transform and (more…)
Ice Age: Collision Course - Trailer
02:29 — Scrat’s epic pursuit of the elusive acorn catapults him into the universe where he accidentally sets off a series of cosmic events that transform and (more…)
Miniaturization
18:00 — Colonel Williams, an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command, sits down for a talk with Howard.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Earworm Reverberation(Season 9, Episode 10) CBS

God only knows what song is constantly playing in Sheldon's head, but it reminds him of Amy and leads to a surprising revelation. Meanwhile, she is back in the dating game; and Raj and Howard go on a quest to find the only fan of their band, Footprints on (more…)

I’ll Watch1342 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Proton Transmogrification(Season 7, Episode 22) TBS

A grief-stricken Sheldon receives counseling from his childhood TV idol, Prof. Proton (Bob Newhart), while Penny and Leonard reach a relationship milestone and turn it into a competition and Bernadette and Amy turn "Star Wars Day" into a special event for (more…)

I’ll Watch2110 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:01pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Opening Night Excitation(Season 9, Episode 11) CBS

Prof. Proton visits Sheldon in a dream and gives him Obi-Wan Kenobi-like advice about whether to go see the new "Star Wars" film or spend the time with newly reunited girlfriend Amy on her birthday. Meanwhile, Leonard, Howard and Raj try to decide who will (more…)

I’ll Watch1446 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ivy Rauch
  • Birth Place: Marlboro, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 23, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind