Melissa Rauch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Ivy Rauch

Birth Place: Marlboro, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 23, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor, comedian

TV Guide Rating:(1,140 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ice Age: Collision Course
01:51 — Scrat’s epic pursuit of the elusive acorn catapults him into the universe where he accidentally sets off a series of cosmic events that transform and (more…)
Ice Age: Collision Course
00:45 — Scrat’s epic pursuit of the elusive acorn catapults him into the universe where he accidentally sets off a series of cosmic events that transform and (more…)
Ice Age: Collision Course
00:20 — Scrat’s epic pursuit of the elusive acorn catapults him into the universe where he accidentally sets off a series of cosmic events that transform and (more…)
Ice Age: Collision Course
00:27 — Scrat’s epic pursuit of the elusive acorn catapults him into the universe where he accidentally sets off a series of cosmic events that transform and (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Luminous Fish Effect(Season 1, Episode 4) TBS

Faced with a life without physics when he gets fired, Sheldon resorts to weaving ponchos, forcing a worried Leonard to call Sheldon's mother for help. Mary: Laurie Metcalf. Dr. Eric Gablehauser: Mark Harelik. Summer: Sierra Edwards.

I’ll Watch992 Watching
Fri Jul 1 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Hamburger Postulate(Season 1, Episode 5) TBS

Leonard has a one-night stand with fellow scientist Leslie Winkle (Sara Gilbert).

I’ll Watch759 Watching
Fri Jul 1 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Middle Earth Paradigm(Season 1, Episode 6) TBS

Leonard and Sheldon and their friends attend Penny's Halloween party.

I’ll Watch764 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ivy Rauch
  • Birth Place: Marlboro, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 23, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, comedian