Melissa Rauch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Ivy Rauch

Birth Place: Marlboro, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 23, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor, comedian

TV Guide Rating:(1,140 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Einstein Approximation
18:48 — Suffering from a case of physicists block, Sheldon's search for the answer to a physics problem leads him to work at the Cheesecake Factory with Penny (more…)
The Anything Can Happen Recurrence
18:56 — Leonard tries to help Sheldon free his mind by reinstating "Anything Can Happen Thursday," but when Sheldon tries to be spontaneous, it leads to unexp (more…)
The Hook-Up Reverberation
18:53 — Raj's honesty about his past comes back to bite him after his girlfriend is cold to Penny. Meanwhile, the guys consider becoming part-owners in Stuart (more…)
The Communication Deterioration
18:46 — When Raj is asked to create a message in case a NASA mission discovers alien life, the guys fight over what he should do. Meanwhile, Penny is torn bet (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Rothman Disintegration(Season 5, Episode 17) TBS

Sheldon and Kripke square off in a series of sports-related competitions to win a coveted corner office at the university. Meanwhile, Penny feels uncomfortable accepting a gift from Amy.

I’ll Watch1492 Watching
Sat Jul 30 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Werewolf Transformation(Season 5, Episode 18) TBS

After his barber is hospitalized, Sheldon undergoes a hair-raising change in lifestyle as his carefully planned daily routines are thrown for a loop. Meanwhile, Howard is up in the air about continuing his astronaut training.

I’ll Watch3143 Watching
Sat Jul 30 9:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Weekend Vortex(Season 5, Episode 19) TBS

Sheldon opts to spend a weekend playing video games with the guys instead of attending a birthday party for Amy's aunt.

I’ll Watch1693 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ivy Rauch
  • Birth Place: Marlboro, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 23, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, comedian