Melissa Rauch Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Melissa Ivy Rauch

Birth Place: Marlboro, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 23, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor, comedian

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (1,084 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Parsons
8 Things That Will and 2 Things That (Probably) Won't Happen on Big Bang Theory Season 8

A multi-year renewal not only means job security (and $1 million an episode at that), but…

Mayim Bialik, Kaley Cuoco, Melissa Rauch
Exclusive Behind-the-Scenes Video: Meet the Big Bang Girls' Adorable Mini-Mes

The Big Bang Theory has some pretty cute — and uncanny — little stars.Remember when Penny…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe First Pitch Insufficiency(Season 8, Episode 3) CBS

A nervous Wolowitz is thrown for a loop when NASA asks him to toss out the first pitch at a Los Angeles Angels baseball game. Meanwhile, Sheldon brags that he and Amy are a better couple than Leonard and Penny, so they set out to prove he's way off base.

Mon Mar 2 10:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Cruciferous Vegetable Amplification(Season 4, Episode 2) TBS

Sheldon hatches a plan to extend his lifespan when he realises he won't be around to see the technology that will be able to download his consciousness into a robot. Steve Wozniak has a cameo.

Mon Mar 2 10:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Zazzy Substitution(Season 4, Episode 3) TBS

Everyone worries for Sheldon, who begins searching for non-human companionship.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop