Melissa Rauch Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Melissa Ivy Rauch

Birth Place: Marlboro, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 23, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor, comedian

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (1,084 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Parsons
8 Things That Will and 2 Things That (Probably) Won't Happen on Big Bang Theory Season 8

A multi-year renewal not only means job security (and $1 million an episode at that), but allows for…

Mayim Bialik, Kaley Cuoco, Melissa Rauch
Exclusive Behind-the-Scenes Video: Meet the Big Bang Girls' Adorable Mini-Mes

The Big Bang Theory has some pretty cute — and uncanny — little stars.Remember when Penny (Kaley Cuo…

Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Kaley Cuoco
Report: Big Bang Theory Stars Close Deals at $1M Per Episode

Contract negotiations among the cast of The Big Bang Theory have reportedly been resolved, with star…

The Big Bang Theory
The Big Bang Theory Delays Production Amid Contract Negotiations

Production on The Big Bang Theory's eighth season has been delayed as the show's five stars continue…

The Big Bang Theory
Big Bang Theory: Star Wars Reunion, Hope for Amy and Sheldon

The Big Bang Theory, one of the TV shows most at home at Comic-Con, kicked off its panel on Friday w…

The Big Bang Theory
Will The Big Bang Theory Delay Production Amid Contract Negotiations?

The Big Bang Theory is set to resume production at the end of this month, but most of its cast membe…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

2014 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet to the 2014 Golden Globes

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 10:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Relationship Diremption(Season 7, Episode 20) TBS

Raj and Emily double-date with the Wolowitzes, and Howard becomes flushed with embarrassment after Emily reveals a secret she knows about him. Meanwhile, Sheldon is at loose ends when he believes he's wasted his career trying to prove string theory.

Mon Mar 30 10:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Anything Can Happen Recurrence(Season 7, Episode 21) TBS

Leonard reinstates "Anything Can Happen Thursday," and it leads the regimented Sheldon to attempt something spontaneous, which creates friction among Penny, Amy and Bernadette. Meanwhile, Raj requests help from Howard in prepping for a date with Emily.

Tue Mar 31 10:30am
Sofia the FirstIn a Tizzy(Season 2, Episode 23) DISNEY

Sofia's friend Ruby teams up with an over-eager fairy godmother and learns that a little assistance is nice but sometimes you have to do things on your own.