Melissa McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy

Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(408 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren Graham and Scott Patterson, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls: Watch the First Footage From the Revival

Grab the Red Vines and coffee, because you'll want to be wide awake for this next bit of news. On Wednesday, Netflix released the first footage from the highly anticipated Gilmore Girls revival, and we've got it to share with you. In the trailer, we… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

McCarthy, Bullock Talk 'Heat' Bar Scene Improv
01:37 — As the release of their film The Heat nears, Melissa McCarthy and Sandra Bullock reveal behind-the-scenes information to ET about joining comedic forc (more…)
Barbra Streisand Scores Her 11th No. 1 Album, Breaks Her Own Record
00:26 — On her new album “Encores,” Barbra Streisand sings with celebrities like Jamie Foxx, Hugh Jackman and Melissa McCarthy.
Behind the Scenes of Melissa McCarthy's Starstruck Recording Sessions With Barbra Streisand
01:44 — Streisand told ET all about how her collaboration with the comedic actress came together.
The Bird Bible
01:54 — The Bible as told through birds.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 9:00am
St. Vincent SHO

A single mom with a 12-year-old son has no choice but to leave him in the care of their neighbor, a retired curmudgeon with a penchant for swearing, drinking and gambling. Strangely, however, the two become unlikely friends.

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsBon Voyage(Season 7, Episode 22) FREFM

In the series finale, Rory gets a job as a political journalist; Luke organizes the whole town of Stars Hollow to throw a graduation party for Rory, who gives a speech expressing her gratitude for their support over the years; Luke's thoughtfulness provoke (more…)

I’ll Watch782 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) FREFM

Lorelai begrudgingly turns to her parents for financial help after daughter Rory is accepted at a pricey private school. Lorelai's parents agree to help---but at a price. Lorelai: Lauren Graham. Rory: Alexis Bledel. Emily: Kelly Bishop. Richard: Edward Her (more…)

I’ll Watch376 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy
  • Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet