Melissa McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy

Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(408 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren Graham and Scott Patterson, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls: Watch the First Footage From the Revival

Grab the Red Vines and coffee, because you'll want to be wide awake for this next bit of news. On Wednesday, Netflix released the first footage from the highly anticipated Gilmore Girls revival, and we've got it to share with you. In the trailer, we… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ghostbusters - Trailer
01:18 — Thirty years after the original film took the world by storm, Ghostbusters is back and fully rebooted for a new generation. Director Paul Feig combine (more…)
Ghostbusters - Trailer
02:19 — Thirty years after the original film took the world by storm, Ghostbusters is back and fully rebooted for a new generation. Director Paul Feig combine (more…)
Ghostbusters - Trailer
00:58 — Thirty years after the original film took the world by storm, Ghostbusters is back and fully rebooted for a new generation. Director Paul Feig combine (more…)
Ghostbusters - Trailer
01:17 — Thirty years after the original film took the world by storm, Ghostbusters is back and fully rebooted for a new generation. Director Paul Feig combine (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 3:00pm
Mike & MollyMike's New Boots(Season 1, Episode 9) FX

Molly is jealous when Mike refers to her as his "friend" in front of a woman who's flirting with Mike.

I’ll Watch400 Watching
Fri Sep 30 3:30pm
Mike & MollyCarl Gets a Girl(Season 1, Episode 11) FX

Carl uses Mike's apartment for dates, and Mike spends more time at Molly's, where he gets a chance to get closer to her mom and sister.

I’ll Watch445 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:00pm
Mike & MollyMike Goes to the Opera(Season 1, Episode 13) FX

Mike becomes ill, and Molly and her mom argue about who's better at nursing him back to health.

I’ll Watch478 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy
  • Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind