Melissa McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy

Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(407 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel and Lauren Graham, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

12 Questions Still Haunting Gilmore Girls Fans

As we impatiently wait for the sweet, sweet sound of angels that will no doubt accompany the announcement that Netflix has set a premiere date for the highly anticipated Gilmore Girls revival, we've been reliving the glory days of old Stars Hollow. T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bitter Man and the Sea
18:36 — On the fifth season finale, Mike and Molly are forced to "uninvite" Carl to their anniversary cruise following his nasty breakup with Victoria.
Watch ‘Ghostbusters’ Stars Surprise Al Roker With a Special Gift!
03:57 — On the plaza TODAY’s Al Roker talks with stars Melissa McCarthy, Kristen Wiig, Kate McKinnon and Leslie Jones.
Fight to the Finish
18:22 — When Molly gets angry with Mike for not listening to her vent about writing with Peggy, they go their separate ways . . . for a day.
Near Death Do Us Part
18:34 — After Carl has a near-death experience while on duty, he tells Mike he's going to propose to Victoria. But can Mike keep a secret?

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 3:00am
STARZ Insider: Ghostbusters STARZ

A preview of the 2016 remake of "Ghostbusters," starring Melissa McCarthy, Kristen Wiig, Kate McKinnon and Leslie Jones as the paranormal investigators.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Sun Jul 24 6:50am
STARZ Insider: Ghostbusters STARZ

A preview of the 2016 remake of "Ghostbusters," starring Melissa McCarthy, Kristen Wiig, Kate McKinnon and Leslie Jones as the paranormal investigators.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Sun Jul 24 9:00am
Mike & MollyTo Have and Withhold(Season 5, Episode 2) FX

Molly comes down with a case of writer's block, and if she doesn't shake it fast, she'll be in danger of losing her big advance.

I’ll Watch266 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy
  • Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »