Melissa McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy

Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(404 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel and Lauren Graham, Gilmore Girls

Gilmore Girls: What Are the Final Four Words?

Who shot J.R?" "What's inside the hatch?" "What are the last four words of Gilmore Girls?" These are some of the greatest television mysteries of all time, and thanks to Netflix, Gilmore fans are finally going to get some answers. Creator Amy Sherma… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tammy
00:31 — Tammy (McCarthy) is having a bad day. She’s totaled her clunker car, gotten fired from her thankless job at a greasy burger joint, and instead of find (more…)
Spy - Trailer
02:33 — Susan Cooper (Melissa McCarthy) is an unassuming, deskbound CIA analyst, and the unsung hero behind the Agency’s most dangerous missions. But when her (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon(Season 1, Episode 447) NBC

Melissa McCarthy; Bobby Cannavale. Also: Wild Belle perform.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Wed Jun 1 2:00am
Mike & MollyEight Is Enough(Season 4, Episode 22) FX

In the Season 4 finale, Molly is ecstatic to be accepted into a prestigious eight-week writer's workshop, but Mike isn't thrilled about having his wife gone for the entire summer.

I’ll Watch434 Watching
Wed Jun 1 2:30am
Mike & MollyThe Book of Molly(Season 5, Episode 1) FX

In the Season 5 premiere, Molly completes her eight-week writers' workshop and returns to Chicago with big news.

I’ll Watch643 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy
  • Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »