Melissa McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy

Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(408 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren Graham and Scott Patterson, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls: Watch the First Footage From the Revival

Grab the Red Vines and coffee, because you'll want to be wide awake for this next bit of news. On Wednesday, Netflix released the first footage from the highly anticipated Gilmore Girls revival, and we've got it to share with you. In the trailer, we… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ghostbusters - Trailer
01:18 — Thirty years after the original film took the world by storm, Ghostbusters is back and fully rebooted for a new generation. Director Paul Feig combine (more…)
Ghostbusters - Trailer
02:19 — Thirty years after the original film took the world by storm, Ghostbusters is back and fully rebooted for a new generation. Director Paul Feig combine (more…)
Ghostbusters - Trailer
00:58 — Thirty years after the original film took the world by storm, Ghostbusters is back and fully rebooted for a new generation. Director Paul Feig combine (more…)
Ghostbusters - Trailer
01:17 — Thirty years after the original film took the world by storm, Ghostbusters is back and fully rebooted for a new generation. Director Paul Feig combine (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 4:00pm
Mike & MollyMike's Apartment(Season 1, Episode 6) FX-E

Mike plans for romance when he invites Molly to his apartment, but his hopes are dashed when his mom calls.

I’ll Watch305 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:30pm
Mike & MollyAfter the Lovin'(Season 1, Episode 7) FX-E

Mike is overly affectionate with Molly after he spends the weekend with her, and Carl advises him to back off a little.

I’ll Watch430 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:30pm
The Heat FX-E

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

I’ll Watch688 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy
  • Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind