Melissa McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy

Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(408 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren Graham and Scott Patterson, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls: Watch the First Footage From the Revival

Grab the Red Vines and coffee, because you'll want to be wide awake for this next bit of news. On Wednesday, Netflix released the first footage from the highly anticipated Gilmore Girls revival, and we've got it to share with you. In the trailer, we… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Actors Norman Reedus and Danai Gurira Answer Social Media Questions
02:20 — "The Walking Dead" actors Norman Reedus and Danai Gurira answer Twitter questions from fans.
Actor Jason Bateman Reveals How He Championed Melissa McCarthy to Be in "Identity Thief"
01:29 — Actor Jason Bateman tells the story of how he was able convince the studio to change the co-starring role in "Identity Thief".
Caligula
03:50 — The Tales of Sober Caligula chronicle life in Rome after the emperor's decision to give up drinking.
Actress Melissa McCarthy and Actor Jason Batemen Answer Social Media Questions
02:22 — Actor Jason Bateman and Actress Melissa McCarthy answer questions from social media.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 2:36am
Mike & MollyFirst Kiss(Season 1, Episode 3) FX

Mike gets a bruised ego when he and Molly go on a bowling date.

I’ll Watch152 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:30pm
Mike & MollyMike's Not Ready(Season 1, Episode 4) FX

Molly misunderstands Mike's intention when he turns down her offer to come inside the house after their third date.

I’ll Watch152 Watching
Wed Sep 28 3:00pm
Mike & MollyCarl Is Jealous(Season 1, Episode 5) FX

Carl is jealous when Mike spends more time with Molly than he does with him, prompting Mike to invite Carl on a double date.

I’ll Watch186 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy
  • Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments