Melissa McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy

Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(408 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren Graham and Scott Patterson, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls: Watch the First Footage From the Revival

Grab the Red Vines and coffee, because you'll want to be wide awake for this next bit of news. On Wednesday, Netflix released the first footage from the highly anticipated Gilmore Girls revival, and we've got it to share with you. In the trailer, we… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bridesmaids - Clip - Annie Talks to Lillian and Helen in First Class
00:51 — A comedy centered on two women battling to plan their friend's wedding party.
Bridesmaids - Clip - The Bridesmaids Realize They are Getting Sick
00:52 — A comedy centered on two women battling to plan their friend's wedding party.
Bridesmaids - Clip - Megan Asks John If He Is an Air Marshall
00:43 — A comedy centered on two women battling to plan their friend's wedding party.
Life As We Know It - Trailer
02:32 — Two single adults become caregivers to an orphaned girl when their mutual best friends die in an accident.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 11:00pm
The Heat FX

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

I’ll Watch660 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:30pm
Mike & MollyMolly's Birthday(Season 3, Episode 12) FX

Mike's big plans for Molly's birthday hit a snag when he ingests some psychedelic-laced gelato prepared by Victoria's friend.

I’ll Watch444 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:00am
Mike & MollyCarl Gets a Roommate(Season 3, Episode 13) FX

Mike puts his construction skills to use turning the basement into a living suite for him and Molly, but he may have gotten in over his head. Meanwhile, Carl asks Samuel if he would be interested in moving in with him.

I’ll Watch409 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy
  • Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »