Melissa McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy

Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(383 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa McCarthy

Melissa McCarthy Says She Wasn't Asked to Join Gilmore Girls Revival

The Sookie (Melissa McCarthy) piece of the Gilmore Girls revival puzzle has developed a jagged edge. When Netflix made the news of the revival official last week, many speculated that McCarthy wouldn't join due to her hectic film schedule. Then the a… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 4:00pm
Mike & MollyCarl Is Jealous(Season 1, Episode 5) FX

Carl is jealous when Mike spends more time with Molly than he does with him, prompting Mike to invite Carl on a double date.

I’ll Watch171 Watching
Wed Feb 10 4:30pm
Mike & MollyMike's Apartment(Season 1, Episode 6) FX

Mike plans for romance when he invites Molly to his apartment, but his hopes are dashed when his mom calls.

I’ll Watch295 Watching
Wed Feb 10 5:00pm
Mike & MollyFirst Valentine's Day(Season 1, Episode 16) FX

The first Valentine's Day for the couple is in jeopardy when Mike runs into Molly's ex-boyfriend while making special plans for the big day.

I’ll Watch471 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy
  • Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »