Melissa McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy

Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(407 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren Graham and Scott Patterson, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls: Watch the First Footage From the Revival

Grab the Red Vines and coffee, because you'll want to be wide awake for this next bit of news. On Wednesday, Netflix released the first footage from the highly anticipated Gilmore Girls revival, and we've got it to share with you. In the trailer, we… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Molly's New Shoes
18:03 — Molly enjoys some retail therapy and goes off on a shopping spree after Mike storms off over a disagreement and disappears at the mall.
Mike's Manifold Destiny
18:42 — Mike learns a lesson after his car breaks down and he's forced to decide whether or not to accept a loan from Carl to fix it.
Shoeless Molly Flynn
18:38 — Molly needs to adjust her spending habits on shoes if she wants to maintain harmony in her marriage with Mike.
Mike Check
18:49 — Molly urges Mike to go to the doctor when she learns that he hasn't been in over a decade. The 100th episode was directed by series star Melissa McCar (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 8:50am
STARZ Insider: Ghostbusters STARZ

A preview of the 2016 remake of "Ghostbusters," starring Melissa McCarthy, Kristen Wiig, Kate McKinnon and Leslie Jones as the paranormal investigators.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Thu Jul 28 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsDie, Jerk(Season 4, Episode 8) FREFM

After her editor at the Yale Daily instructs her to express an opinion in her articles, Rory writes a review of a student ballet that impresses her boss and elicits retaliation from an angry reader. Elsewhere, Lane is caught off guard by a gift her mother (more…)

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Thu Jul 28 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsTed Koppel's Big Night Out(Season 4, Episode 9) FREFM

Rory and Lorelai attend Richard and Emily's posh tailgating party at the Yale-Harvard football game, where an encounter with Richard's college sweetheart exposes an upsetting secret he's been keeping for more than 30 years. Elsewhere, Paris tries to score (more…)

I’ll Watch24 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy
  • Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »