Melissa McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy

Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(408 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren Graham and Scott Patterson, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls: Watch the First Footage From the Revival

Grab the Red Vines and coffee, because you'll want to be wide awake for this next bit of news. On Wednesday, Netflix released the first footage from the highly anticipated Gilmore Girls revival, and we've got it to share with you. In the trailer, we… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bird Bible
01:54 — The Bible as told through birds.
Melissa McCarthy Loves Horrible Hair in Tammy
02:50 — Who inspired Melissa's misguided locks in her new comedy? Plus, "Tammy" costars Susan Sarandon, Kathy Bates and Ben Falcone share their worst jobs eve (more…)
Melissa McCarthy in Talks for Ghostbusters
01:08 — In case you missed it, there's a Ghostbusters reboot underway being directed and co- written by Paul Feeg, and while no official cast has been announc (more…)
Daniel Craig Orders Alternate James Bond Drinks
03:15 — James Bond is consistent about his drink of choice. He always orders the same thing: a vodka martini, shaken not stirred. Before they settled on that (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 11:30pm
Mike & MollyMolly's Birthday(Season 3, Episode 12) FX

Mike's big plans for Molly's birthday hit a snag when he ingests some psychedelic-laced gelato prepared by Victoria's friend.

I’ll Watch444 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:00am
Mike & MollyCarl Gets a Roommate(Season 3, Episode 13) FX

Mike puts his construction skills to use turning the basement into a living suite for him and Molly, but he may have gotten in over his head. Meanwhile, Carl asks Samuel if he would be interested in moving in with him.

I’ll Watch409 Watching
Sun Aug 28 7:00am
Mike & MollyThe Princess and the Troll(Season 3, Episode 14) FX

On Valentine's Day, Mike and Molly play Cupid and prod Harry into asking Victoria out on a date, and to everyone's surprise she accepts. Meanwhile, Carl has a list of reasons why hanging out at the coin laundry on the holiday will help Samuel and him meet (more…)

I’ll Watch317 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy
  • Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans