Melissa McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy

Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(398 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike & Molly Star Billy Gardell Recalls the Show's Final Days

With just seven episodes remaining, CBS sitcom Mike & Molly resumes its final season on April 25, leading up to its conclusion on May 16. The show was dramatically canceled late last year, with the cast breaking the news on social media before the n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Go - Trailer
02:27 — A drug deal from three different perspectives. Two soap studs agree to take part in an elaborate drug bust. After successfully fulfilling their duties (more…)
The Back-Up Plan - Trailer
02:00 — After years of dating, Zoe (Jennifer Lopez) has decided waiting for the right one is taking too long. Determined to become a mother, she commits to a (more…)
Go - Trailer
02:27 — A drug deal from three different perspectives. Two soap studs agree to take part in an elaborate drug bust. After successfully fulfilling their duties (more…)
The Back-Up Plan - Trailer
01:56 — After years of dating, Zoe (Jennifer Lopez) has decided waiting for the right one is taking too long. Determined to become a mother, she commits to a (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 9:15pm
St. Vincent SHO2e

A single mom with a 12-year-old son has no choice but to leave him in the care of their neighbor, a retired curmudgeon with a penchant for swearing, drinking and gambling. Strangely, however, the two become unlikely friends.

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Wed May 4 7:30am
Gilmore GirlsTake the Deviled Eggs(Season 3, Episode 6) FREFM

When Rory (Alexis Bledel) is invited to Sherry's baby shower in Boston, Lorelai plays chauffeur and finds herself dragged into the festivities against her will. Back in Stars Hollow, Jess comes home with a car, and Luke investigates where he got the money (more…)

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Wed May 4 8:30am
Gilmore GirlsThey Shoot Gilmores, Don't They?(Season 3, Episode 7) FREFM

Lorelai (Lauren Graham) begins her search for a dance partner in hopes of capturing the winner's trophy at the annual Stars Hollow 24-hour dance marathon. She ends up recruiting Rory to complete her dancing duo, and Dean goes along to cheer them on. But wh (more…)

I’ll Watch29 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy
  • Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »