Melissa McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy

Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(383 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanessa Bayer and Melissa McCarthy

Melissa McCarthy Is Adorably Clueless About Kanye West's Music in SNL Promo

Melissa McCarthy, who'll host Saturday Night Live for the fourth time this weekend, is a messy delight in the promo featuring her and Vanessa Bayer having a little girl time while getting their nails done. Kanye West tweets that Bill Cosby is innocen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melissa McCarthy and Kanye West Are Ready for the Biggest SNL Ever
00:28 — Melissa McCarthy hosts Saturday Night Live on February 13, 2016 with musical guest Kanye West.
Melissa McCarthy and Kanye West Are Ready for the Biggest SNL Ever
00:28 — Melissa McCarthy hosts Saturday Night Live on February 13, 2016 with musical guest Kanye West.

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 7:00am
Mike & MollyFirst Date(Season 1, Episode 2) FX

Molly gets a cold before a date with Mike, but her decision to take cold medicine before the outing turns out to be a bad choice.

I’ll Watch193 Watching
Sun Feb 14 7:30am
Mike & MollyFirst Kiss(Season 1, Episode 3) FX

Mike gets a bruised ego when he and Molly go on a bowling date.

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Sun Feb 14 8:00am
Mike & MollyMike's Apartment(Season 1, Episode 6) FX

Mike plans for romance when he invites Molly to his apartment, but his hopes are dashed when his mom calls.

I’ll Watch295 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy
  • Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian