Melissa McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy

Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(407 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren Graham and Scott Patterson, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls: Watch the First Footage From the Revival

Grab the Red Vines and coffee, because you'll want to be wide awake for this next bit of news. On Wednesday, Netflix released the first footage from the highly anticipated Gilmore Girls revival, and we've got it to share with you. In the trailer, we… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Molly's New Shoes
18:03 — Molly enjoys some retail therapy and goes off on a shopping spree after Mike storms off over a disagreement and disappears at the mall.
Mike's Manifold Destiny
18:42 — Mike learns a lesson after his car breaks down and he's forced to decide whether or not to accept a loan from Carl to fix it.
Shoeless Molly Flynn
18:38 — Molly needs to adjust her spending habits on shoes if she wants to maintain harmony in her marriage with Mike.
Mike Check
18:49 — Molly urges Mike to go to the doctor when she learns that he hasn't been in over a decade. The 100th episode was directed by series star Melissa McCar (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 2:05am
Mike & MollyMike Check(Season 5, Episode 8) FX-E

When Molly learns it's been more than 10 years since her husband's seen a doctor, she badgers a reluctant Mike to get checked out.

I’ll Watch363 Watching
Fri Jul 29 2:34am
Mike & MollyHack to the Future(Season 5, Episode 9) FX-E

Molly runs into a roadblock in the form of her publisher, who wants her to make a provocative rewrite in a section of her book.

I’ll Watch319 Watching
Fri Jul 29 2:30pm
Mike & MollyCheckpoint Joyce(Season 5, Episode 10) FX-E

When Joyce refuses to take a Breathalyzer test at a DUI checkpoint, Mike is forced to arrest her.

I’ll Watch310 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy
  • Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian