Melissa McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy

Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(404 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel and Lauren Graham, Gilmore Girls

Gilmore Girls: What Are the Final Four Words?

Who shot J.R?" "What's inside the hatch?" "What are the last four words of Gilmore Girls?" These are some of the greatest television mysteries of all time, and thanks to Netflix, Gilmore fans are finally going to get some answers. Creator Amy Sherma… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ghostbusters - Trailer
01:49 — Thirty years after the original film took the world by storm, Ghostbusters is back and fully rebooted for a new generation. Director Paul Feig combine (more…)
Molly's New Shoes
18:03 — Molly enjoys some retail therapy and goes off on a shopping spree after Mike storms off over a disagreement and disappears at the mall.
Mike's Manifold Destiny
18:42 — Mike learns a lesson after his car breaks down and he's forced to decide whether or not to accept a loan from Carl to fix it.
Shoeless Molly Flynn
18:38 — Molly needs to adjust her spending habits on shoes if she wants to maintain harmony in her marriage with Mike.

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 3:59pm
Mike & MollyRich Man, Poor Girl(Season 4, Episode 14) FX-E

When Victoria brings around a new boyfriend, the family debates whether she's finally found Mr. Right.

I’ll Watch360 Watching
Wed May 25 10:45pm
St. Vincent SHO

A single mom with a 12-year-old son has no choice but to leave him in the care of their neighbor, a retired curmudgeon with a penchant for swearing, drinking and gambling. Strangely, however, the two become unlikely friends.

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Thu May 26 7:00am
Gilmore GirlsThe Reigning Lorelai(Season 4, Episode 16) FREFM

An unexpected death in the family devastates Richard and the discovery of a long-kept secret sends Emily off the deep end, leaving Lorelai to plan the funeral. Elsewhere, Rory settles in at the Yale Daily News; and Luke has trouble keeping his personal aff (more…)

I’ll Watch39 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy
  • Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »