Melissa McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy

Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(408 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren Graham and Scott Patterson, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls: Watch the First Footage From the Revival

Grab the Red Vines and coffee, because you'll want to be wide awake for this next bit of news. On Wednesday, Netflix released the first footage from the highly anticipated Gilmore Girls revival, and we've got it to share with you. In the trailer, we… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Actors Norman Reedus and Danai Gurira Answer Social Media Questions
02:20 — "The Walking Dead" actors Norman Reedus and Danai Gurira answer Twitter questions from fans.
Actor Jason Bateman Reveals How He Championed Melissa McCarthy to Be in "Identity Thief"
01:29 — Actor Jason Bateman tells the story of how he was able convince the studio to change the co-starring role in "Identity Thief".
Caligula
03:50 — The Tales of Sober Caligula chronicle life in Rome after the emperor's decision to give up drinking.
Actress Melissa McCarthy and Actor Jason Batemen Answer Social Media Questions
02:22 — Actor Jason Bateman and Actress Melissa McCarthy answer questions from social media.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsBon Voyage(Season 7, Episode 22) FREFM

In the series finale, Rory gets a job as a political journalist; Luke organizes the whole town of Stars Hollow to throw a graduation party for Rory, who gives a speech expressing her gratitude for their support over the years; Luke's thoughtfulness provoke (more…)

I’ll Watch783 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) FREFM

Lorelai begrudgingly turns to her parents for financial help after daughter Rory is accepted at a pricey private school. Lorelai's parents agree to help---but at a price. Lorelai: Lauren Graham. Rory: Alexis Bledel. Emily: Kelly Bishop. Richard: Edward Her (more…)

I’ll Watch377 Watching
Mon Sep 26 4:00pm
Mike & MollyMind Over Molly(Season 4, Episode 12) FX

Mike becomes concerned with Molly's state of mind, so he suggests she see a therapist and she begrudgingly agrees.

I’ll Watch404 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy
  • Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.