Melissa McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy

Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(404 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel and Lauren Graham, Gilmore Girls

Gilmore Girls: What Are the Final Four Words?

Who shot J.R?" "What's inside the hatch?" "What are the last four words of Gilmore Girls?" These are some of the greatest television mysteries of all time, and thanks to Netflix, Gilmore fans are finally going to get some answers. Creator Amy Sherma… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tammy
00:31 — Tammy (McCarthy) is having a bad day. She’s totaled her clunker car, gotten fired from her thankless job at a greasy burger joint, and instead of find (more…)
Molly's New Shoes
18:03 — Molly enjoys some retail therapy and goes off on a shopping spree after Mike storms off over a disagreement and disappears at the mall.
Mike's Manifold Destiny
18:42 — Mike learns a lesson after his car breaks down and he's forced to decide whether or not to accept a loan from Carl to fix it.
Shoeless Molly Flynn
18:38 — Molly needs to adjust her spending habits on shoes if she wants to maintain harmony in her marriage with Mike.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 7:30am
Gilmore GirlsLuke Can See Her Face(Season 4, Episode 20) FREFM

Dismayed by the failure of his marriage, Luke decides to take control of his love life and has a surprising epiphany. Elsewhere, Lorelai is overwhelmed by last-minute details at the inn; Liz and T.J. announce their engagement and choose Stars Hollow as the (more…)

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Tue May 31 8:30am
Gilmore GirlsLast Week Fights, This Week Tights(Season 4, Episode 21) FREFM

Lorelai accompanies Luke to Liz and T.J.'s wedding, where she sees the grouchy diner owner in a different light; Rory calls Dean for a ride after her date abandons her, but their bonding session is cut short by the arrival of a desperate Jess. Elsewhere, M (more…)

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Tue May 31 4:30pm
Mike & MollyEight Is Enough(Season 4, Episode 22) FX

In the Season 4 finale, Molly is ecstatic to be accepted into a prestigious eight-week writer's workshop, but Mike isn't thrilled about having his wife gone for the entire summer.

I’ll Watch434 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy
  • Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »