Melissa McCarthyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy

Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating: (373 ratings)

Your Rating:

Melissa McCarthy
Exclusive Mike & Molly Sneak Peek: Molly's New Book Is Kinda Dirty

Looks like that writing workshop wasn't a bad idea.On Monday's┬áseason premiere of┬áMike & M…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 3:45pm
The Heat HBO2

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

Sat Feb 28 7:20pm
The Hangover Part III HBOSGe

The Wolfpack search for Mr. Chow after Doug is kidnapped by a villain seeking revenge on the Asian hustler for stealing $21 million.

Sat Feb 28 8:00pm
Mike & MollyDennis's Birthday(Season 2, Episode 2) FX

Peggy gets a surprise on her boyfriend's birthday.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop