Melissa McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy

Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (373 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate McKinnon, Melissa McCarthy, Leslie Jones, Kristen Wiig
The Cast for the All-Female Ghostbusters Reboot Is Perfect

What do you think of the choices?

Melissa McCarthy
Exclusive Mike & Molly Sneak Peek: Molly's New Book Is Kinda Dirty

Looks like that writing workshop wasn't a bad idea.On Monday's season premiere of Mike & Molly (8:30…

Billy Gardell, Melissa McCarthy
CBS to Premiere Mike & Molly in The Millers Timeslot

Mike & Molly might want to send a thank you card to The Millers! The cancellation of the Will Arnett…

Amy Poehler, George R.R. Martin and Seth Meyers
Top Videos: Ellen Launches EllenTube, Game of Thrones Trivia with Amy Poehler

This week, Ellen DeGeneres launched her own video channel, called EllenTube, and Daniel Radcliffe sh…

Paul Feig
Report: Ghostbusters 3 May Incorporate Female Ghostbusters

Who you gonna call? A group of lady Ghostbusters, if the upcoming third film goes as planned. Ghostb…

Mark Wahlberg
Box Office: Did Tammy Overtake Transformers?

Transformers: Age of Extinction held on to the top spot at the box office over the holiday weekend,…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

TV Stars Go to the Movies!

See which of your favorite TV actors you can catch on the big screen this summer

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 4:30pm
Mike & MollyPoker in the Front, Looker in the Back(Season 4, Episode 5) FX

Molly suspects the next-door neighbor is into something shady, so she and Joyce keep an eye on him. Meanwhile, the guys' poker game turns into a confessional as they reveal their dreams and aspirations.

Tue Mar 31 5:00pm
Mike & MollyShoeless Molly Flynn(Season 4, Episode 6) FX

Molly needs to toe the line when it comes to buying shoes, especially since Mike is now their sole support.

Tue Mar 31 5:30pm
Mike & MollyThey Shoot Asses, Don't They?(Season 4, Episode 7) FX

Mike gets shot during a robbery, leading him to question his mortality and his choice of profession.