Melissa McCarthy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy

Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (373 ratings)

Your Rating:

Melissa McCarthy
Exclusive Mike & Molly Sneak Peek: Molly's New Book Is Kinda Dirty

Looks like that writing workshop wasn't a bad idea.On Monday's┬áseason premiere of┬áMike & M…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsBack in the Saddle Again(Season 2, Episode 18) ABCFAM

Rory needs a mentor for a group business project at school, so she asks her retired grandfather to help out. At first, Richard is hesitant but eventually gets a little too involved in the endeavor. He also begins to realize that retired life might not be (more…)

Mon Mar 2 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsTeach Me Tonight(Season 2, Episode 19) ABCFAM

Luke learns that Jess is flunking out of school and asks Rory to tutor him, but a break during the study session takes an unexpected turn that sends Rory to the emergency room. Luke: Scott Patterson. Jess: Milo Ventimiglia. Rory: Alexis Bledel.

Mon Mar 2 8:31pm
Mike & MollyThe World According to PeggyNew(Season 5, Episode 12) CBS

The not-so-retiring Peggy suddenly announces she's leaving her job and Molly scrambles to throw her a retirement party, but wonders just why Peggy is calling it quits.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop