Melissa McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy

Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 26, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (373 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate McKinnon, Melissa McCarthy, Leslie Jones, Kristen Wiig
The Cast for the All-Female Ghostbusters Reboot Is Perfect

What do you think of the choices?

Melissa McCarthy
Exclusive Mike & Molly Sneak Peek: Molly's New Book Is Kinda Dirty

Looks like that writing workshop wasn't a bad idea.On Monday's season premiere of Mike & Molly (8:30…

Billy Gardell, Melissa McCarthy
CBS to Premiere Mike & Molly in The Millers Timeslot

Mike & Molly might want to send a thank you card to The Millers! The cancellation of the Will Arnett…

Amy Poehler, George R.R. Martin and Seth Meyers
Top Videos: Ellen Launches EllenTube, Game of Thrones Trivia with Amy Poehler

This week, Ellen DeGeneres launched her own video channel, called EllenTube, and Daniel Radcliffe sh…

Paul Feig
Report: Ghostbusters 3 May Incorporate Female Ghostbusters

Who you gonna call? A group of lady Ghostbusters, if the upcoming third film goes as planned. Ghostb…

Mark Wahlberg
Box Office: Did Tammy Overtake Transformers?

Transformers: Age of Extinction held on to the top spot at the box office over the holiday weekend,…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

TV Stars Go to the Movies!

See which of your favorite TV actors you can catch on the big screen this summer

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 2:45am
Pumpkin IFC

A sorority girl (Christina Ricci) falls for the disabled young man (Hank Harris) she's coaching as part of a charity project in this edgy black comedy. The romance is unconvincing, but Ricci is endearing, and Harris does a fine job with a challenging role (more…)

Sat Mar 28 11:00pm
Mike & MollyMike the Tease(Season 3, Episode 15) FX

Wannabe-parent Mike takes a crash course in male fertility and heads to a clinic to ensure that he's potent enough to make a mother out of Molly. Meanwhile, Vince starts a job as a door-to-door vacuum-cleaner salesman.

Sat Mar 28 11:30pm
Mike & MollyMolly's New Shoes(Season 3, Episode 16) FX

After their verbal brawl at the mall, Mike goes off in a huff, so Molly goes off on a shopping spree.