Melissa McBride Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Suzanne McBride

Birth Place: Lexington, KY

Birthday: May 23, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(206 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lennie James, <em>The Walking Dead</em>

The Walking Dead: Watch The Pulse-Pounding Season 7 Trailer Now

The Walking Dead unveiled the official trailer for Season 7 during the series' panel at San Diego Comic Con on Friday, finally answering the question "what are they even going to show in the trailer, what with all the secrecy?" Well, now we finally… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Walking Dead Trailer
01:00 — A horror drama following the survivors of an apocalyptic holocaust who are searching for a safe haven while being tracked and menaced by zombies.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 2:49pm
The Walking DeadClaimed(Season 4, Episode 11) AMC

Rick is faced with multiple immediate threats, while other group members deal with the past.

I’ll Watch2642 Watching
Sun Jul 24 3:50pm
The Walking DeadStill(Season 4, Episode 12) AMC

A bizarre but enlightening mission is brought on by a group member's simple request.

I’ll Watch3025 Watching
Sun Jul 24 4:51pm
The Walking DeadA Look at Season 6 AMC

A look back at Season 6 and the events that built to its staggering conclusion.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melissa McBride, <em>Red Nose Day Special</em>
The Walking Dead Stars Prove Why The Show Needs A 16-Minute Drum Solo

Watch the cast's Star Wars Holiday Special parody for Red Nose Day

Jeffrey Dean Morgan, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The 5 Worst Things About the Awful The Walking Dead Season 6 Finale

The Walking Dead's cliff-hanger wasn't the only terrible part of the finale

<em>The Walking Dead</em>
A Tribute to the Spikewagen, the Greatest Vehicle in Walking Dead History

It's no coincidence that Carol's car looks like something out of Mad Max

Norman Reedus, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: They Didn't Just Kill [Spoiler], Did They?!

We thought next week was supposed to be the big cliffhanger!

Melissa McBride, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
Yikes! The Walking Dead's Melissa McBride Says Season 6 Finale Script Is "So Very Dark"

"I felt like I had dropped into a black hole" after reading it, she says

Melissa McBride, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Did Maggie and Carol Make It Out Alive?

Plus: What's up with Carol's softer side?

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Suzanne McBride
  • Birth Place: Lexington, KY
  • Birthday: May 23, 1965, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

The Walking Dead in 1 Minute: Not Tomorrow Yet

The Walking Dead Season 6 Episode 12 recap in 1 minute: Not Tomorrow Yet - Carol's Cookies, Abraham Love Triangle, Assault On Negan, Maggie and Carol Kidnapped