Melissa McBride Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Suzanne McBride

Birth Place: Lexington, KY

Birthday: May 23, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(208 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lennie James, <em>The Walking Dead</em>

The Walking Dead: Watch The Pulse-Pounding Season 7 Trailer Now

The Walking Dead unveiled the official trailer for Season 7 during the series' panel at San Diego Comic Con on Friday, finally answering the question "what are they even going to show in the trailer, what with all the secrecy?" Well, now we finally… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Walking Dead Cast Interview
11:42 — Andrew Lincoln and Melissa McBride talk where the next season of the Zombie drama can go.
Which POTUS Candidate Would Survive a Zombie Apocalypse?
02:06 — "The Walking Dead" stars Norman Reedus, Melissa McBride and Michael Cudlitz pick which presidential candidates would live or die. Hear their answers!
Inside The Walking Dead: The Cast Looks Ahead
04:10 — The cast of The Walking Dead shares their insights about the second half of Season 3.
Inside The Walking Dead: Tour of the Prison Set with Robert Kirkman
03:42 — Executive Producer Robert Kirkman takes you on a tour of the gut-wrenching and thrilling prison setting featured in Season 3.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 11:00am
Walker, Texas RangerLucas, Part 1(Season 6, Episode 3) WGN

Part 1 of two. Walker befriends a boy (Haley Joel Osment) found locked in a closet after a drug raid, which the boy's addict mother and her boyfriend fled from. Ellen Simms: Mackenzie Phillips. Rafer Cobb: Brion James. Young Walker: Justin Chapman. Trivett (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
The Walking DeadCherokee Rose(Season 2, Episode 4) MNT

Shane's deadly sacrifice leads to strange behavior, while the rest of the group contemplate the fine line between living and dying.

I’ll Watch1322 Watching
Tue Aug 30 9:00pm
The Walking DeadChupacabra(Season 2, Episode 5) MNT

While searching the woods for clues, Daryl is seriously injured and set upon by walkers. Meanwhile, Rick second-guesses himself; and Glenn believes he's getting positive signals from Maggie, but then isn't so sure.

I’ll Watch2047 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melissa McBride, <em>Red Nose Day Special</em>
The Walking Dead Stars Prove Why The Show Needs A 16-Minute Drum Solo

Watch the cast's Star Wars Holiday Special parody for Red Nose Day

Jeffrey Dean Morgan, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The 5 Worst Things About the Awful The Walking Dead Season 6 Finale

The Walking Dead's cliff-hanger wasn't the only terrible part of the finale

<em>The Walking Dead</em>
A Tribute to the Spikewagen, the Greatest Vehicle in Walking Dead History

It's no coincidence that Carol's car looks like something out of Mad Max

Norman Reedus, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: They Didn't Just Kill [Spoiler], Did They?!

We thought next week was supposed to be the big cliffhanger!

Melissa McBride, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
Yikes! The Walking Dead's Melissa McBride Says Season 6 Finale Script Is "So Very Dark"

"I felt like I had dropped into a black hole" after reading it, she says

Melissa McBride, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Did Maggie and Carol Make It Out Alive?

Plus: What's up with Carol's softer side?

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Suzanne McBride
  • Birth Place: Lexington, KY
  • Birthday: May 23, 1965, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

The Walking Dead in 1 Minute: Not Tomorrow Yet

The Walking Dead Season 6 Episode 12 recap in 1 minute: Not Tomorrow Yet - Carol's Cookies, Abraham Love Triangle, Assault On Negan, Maggie and Carol Kidnapped