Melissa McBride Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Suzanne McBride

Birth Place: Lexington, KY

Birthday: May 23, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Walking Dead

Postmortem: Walking Dead Boss on That "Devastating" Death and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's midseason finale of The Walking Dead. Read at your own risk.]The Walking Dead body count kept climbing on Sunday's midseason finale.The Walking Dead: Who didn… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus
The Walking Dead: Who Didn't Make It Out Alive?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's midseason finale of The Walking Dead.…

Norman Reedus
Norman Reedus Previews The Walking Dead's "Devastating" Midseason Finale

The Walking Dead books an appointment for revenge at Grady Memorial Hospital in the show's midseason…

Andrew Lincoln
The Walking Dead: Can Anyone Be Trusted in This World?

As The Walking Dead lurched toward its Season 5 midpoint, multiple characters were forced to conside…

Emily Kinney
The Walking Dead's Emily Kinney on Beth's Return: "She's Not Going to Be Owned"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Walking Dead. Read at y…

Melissa McBride
Ask Matt: In Praise of Walking Dead's Carol, Scandal's Mellie, Face Off, ABC's Wed Comedies, Gotham

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I tho…

Andrew Lincoln and Norman Reedus
Andrew Lincoln and Norman Reedus Team Up to Preview The Walking Dead's Fifth Season

To any outsider setting foot on the Griffin, Georgia, set of The Walking Dead, the sense of heighten…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Suzanne McBride
  • Birth Place: Lexington, KY
  • Birthday: May 23, 1965, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (24 ratings)
  • Your Rating: