Melissa McBride Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Suzanne McBride

Birth Place: Lexington, KY

Birthday: May 23, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(208 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lennie James, <em>The Walking Dead</em>

The Walking Dead: Watch The Pulse-Pounding Season 7 Trailer Now

The Walking Dead unveiled the official trailer for Season 7 during the series' panel at San Diego Comic Con on Friday, finally answering the question "what are they even going to show in the trailer, what with all the secrecy?" Well, now we finally… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Which POTUS Candidate Would Survive a Zombie Apocalypse?
02:06 — "The Walking Dead" stars Norman Reedus, Melissa McBride and Michael Cudlitz pick which presidential candidates would live or die. Hear their answers!
Inside The Walking Dead: The Cast Looks Ahead
04:10 — The cast of The Walking Dead shares their insights about the second half of Season 3.
Inside The Walking Dead: Tour of the Prison Set with Robert Kirkman
03:42 — Executive Producer Robert Kirkman takes you on a tour of the gut-wrenching and thrilling prison setting featured in Season 3.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 6 8:00pm
The Walking DeadSecrets(Season 2, Episode 6) MNT

Glenn becomes the keeper of a pair of secrets; Andrea develops a new skill and is forced to rely on it during a life-or-death confrontation; Rick uncovers a secret about someone close to him.

I’ll Watch2070 Watching
Tue Sep 6 9:00pm
The Walking DeadPretty Much Dead Already(Season 2, Episode 7) MNT

A grave threat rears its head from a surprise source; Rick and Hershel work together to avoid a dire situation; and Dale has it out with Shane.

I’ll Watch2462 Watching
Tue Sep 13 8:00pm
The Walking DeadNebraska(Season 2, Episode 8) MNT

In the aftermath of a horrific discovery, Rick must restore order. Meanwhile, Hershel falls back into a bad habit and disappears, leaving Glenn and Rick to track him down in town.

I’ll Watch3454 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melissa McBride, <em>Red Nose Day Special</em>
The Walking Dead Stars Prove Why The Show Needs A 16-Minute Drum Solo

Watch the cast's Star Wars Holiday Special parody for Red Nose Day

Jeffrey Dean Morgan, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The 5 Worst Things About the Awful The Walking Dead Season 6 Finale

The Walking Dead's cliff-hanger wasn't the only terrible part of the finale

<em>The Walking Dead</em>
A Tribute to the Spikewagen, the Greatest Vehicle in Walking Dead History

It's no coincidence that Carol's car looks like something out of Mad Max

Norman Reedus, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: They Didn't Just Kill [Spoiler], Did They?!

We thought next week was supposed to be the big cliffhanger!

Melissa McBride, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
Yikes! The Walking Dead's Melissa McBride Says Season 6 Finale Script Is "So Very Dark"

"I felt like I had dropped into a black hole" after reading it, she says

Melissa McBride, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Did Maggie and Carol Make It Out Alive?

Plus: What's up with Carol's softer side?

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Suzanne McBride
  • Birth Place: Lexington, KY
  • Birthday: May 23, 1965, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

The Walking Dead in 1 Minute: Not Tomorrow Yet

The Walking Dead Season 6 Episode 12 recap in 1 minute: Not Tomorrow Yet - Carol's Cookies, Abraham Love Triangle, Assault On Negan, Maggie and Carol Kidnapped