Melissa Leo Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Chessington Leo

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 14, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa Leo, Wayward Pines

Wayward Pines Recap: Nurse Pam Is Back with a Terrible Secret

Wayward Pines' "Once Upon a Time in Wayward Pines" achieved two things I thought were absolutely impossible: it made Melissa Leo's iconic Nurse Pam character even more dark and threatening, and gave the moral high ground to a totalitarian state. Yes,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wayward Pines "First Look"
02:52 — Take an inside look with the cast and crew and learn about the new season, and why fans will not want to miss it.
Wayward Pines: Season 1 in 7
07:02 — Watch a recap of the entire first season of Wayward Pines before the return of the second season.
Treme, Season 4: Invitation to the Set
01:42 — Join the cast and crew of 'Treme' on the set of the fourth and final season of this hit HBO drama series.
About Treme
02:30 — An introduction to HBO's new drama series that follows a group of New Orleans musicians and residents three months after Hurricane Katrina.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 9:00pm
Wayward PinesBedtime StoryNew(Season 2, Episode 10) FOX

Season 2 comes to a close with the Abbies descending upon the town, which pushes Theo to a decision that could impact all of humanity.

I’ll Watch433 Watching
Thu Jul 28 11:00pm
Law & OrderWho Let the Dogs Out?(Season 12, Episode 1) SUND

Police search for the owner of a vicious pit bull that killed a teacher and her terrier. Sherri Quinn: Melissa Leo. Roger Quinn: Bruce McCarty. Judge Scholl: Robert Hogan. Ralph Carson: Joel Marsh Garland. Danny Miller: David Warshofsky. Serena Southerlyn: (more…)

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Sat Jul 30 9:00pm
Wayward PinesEnemy Lines(Season 2, Episode 1) FOX

In the Season 2 premiere, Dr. Theo Yedlin awakens from suspended animation and finds himself in the middle of a rebellion in Wayward Pines.

I’ll Watch1086 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Toby Jones, <em>Wayward Pines</em>
Exclusive Wayward Pines First Look: So, How Does the Town Work?

Get ready for even more crazy answers!

Terrence Howard, Matt Dillon
Why Wayward Pines Isn't Like Every Other Mystery Show

It'll give you something those don't

Justin Kirk
Weeds' Justin Kirk, Hope Davis Join Fox's Wayward Pines

Weeds vet Justin Kirk and The Newsroom's Hope Davis have signed on for recurring roles on M. Night S…

Michael Douglas
Behind the Candelabra, Boardwalk Empire Win Big at Creative Arts Emmys

HBO's¬†Behind the Candelabra¬†cleaned up at Sunday's Creative Arts Emmy Awards, winning eight trophies…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Wendell Pierce
Treme Season 3: Money Flows, But It's the Culture That's Rich

Money makes the world go 'round, but on the third season of HBO's Treme, it just makes life in post-…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Chessington Leo
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 14, 1960, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »