Melissa Leo Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Chessington Leo

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 14, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Toby Jones, <em>Wayward Pines</em>

Exclusive Wayward Pines First Look: So, How Does the Town Work?

If Wayward Pines melted your mind when it revealed "The Truth," get ready for even more shocking revelations on Thursday's episode (9/8c, Fox). "Huge secrets are coming out in this episode," director Jeff T. Thomas says in the exclusive behind-the-sc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Olympus Has Fallen - Trailer
02:31 — When the White House (Secret Service Code: "Olympus") is captured by a terrorist mastermind and the President is kidnapped, disgraced former President (more…)
Preview: "Blood Harvest"
00:30 — The team spearheads a vital and potentially deadly project outside the fence in an all-new episode of WAYWARD PINES this WED at 9/8c on FOX!
Pushing Back
00:30 — Don't miss another all-new episode of WAYWARD PINES this WED at 9/8c on FOX!
Preview: "Blood Harvest"
00:30 — The team spearheads a vital and potentially deadly project outside the fence in an all-new episode of WAYWARD PINES this WED at 9/8c on FOX!

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 2:15pm
Olympus Has Fallen TNT

An ex-Secret Service agent fights back against terrorists who have taken over the White House and kidnapped the president. Trapped by hostile forces, he must prevent the incident from spiraling into all-out war.

I’ll Watch482 Watching
Wed Jun 1 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Good Child(Season 4, Episode 18) WE

A couple in a witness-protection program are murdered and Goren and Eames speak to their daughter (Gaby Hoffman), who turns out to be adopted. Trevor: John Shea. Maureen: Melissa Leo. Nina: Deirdre O'Connell. Dennis: Michael Hobbs. Camille: Lizbeth Mackay (more…)

I’ll Watch228 Watching
Wed Jun 1 3:00pm
Law & OrderPersonae Non Grata(Season 18, Episode 17) ION

The probe into an auto mechanic's murder leads detectives to the man's boss, whose online affair with a young girl was exposed by the victim.

I’ll Watch49 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Terrence Howard, Matt Dillon
Why Wayward Pines Isn't Like Every Other Mystery Show

It'll give you something those don't

Justin Kirk
Weeds' Justin Kirk, Hope Davis Join Fox's Wayward Pines

Weeds vet Justin Kirk and The Newsroom's Hope Davis have signed on for recurring roles on M. Night S…

Michael Douglas
Behind the Candelabra, Boardwalk Empire Win Big at Creative Arts Emmys

HBO's Behind the Candelabra cleaned up at Sunday's Creative Arts Emmy Awards, winning eight trophies…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Wendell Pierce
Treme Season 3: Money Flows, But It's the Culture That's Rich

Money makes the world go 'round, but on the third season of HBO's Treme, it just makes life in post-…

Charlie Sheen
Review: Great Comedy Tonight — And Anger Management

It's something of a crying shame that the new comedy getting the most attention tonight (buzz-wise,…