Melissa Leo Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Chessington Leo

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 14, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Here Are All the Celebrity Cameos You Missed in BoJack Horseman Season 3

Sure, we all know that Netflix's BoJack Horseman features TV stars like Will Arnett, Aaron Paul, Alison Brie and "character actress Margo Martindale," but we're guessing you didn't catch all the other celebrity cameos that are featured throughout the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Welcome to the Neighborhood
00:20 — The citizens of WAYWARD PINES welcome you back to the neighborhood.
C.J. Mitchum in 3 Words
00:15 — Djimon Hounsou describes his new character C.J. Mitchum in 3 words.
Fight for Your Future
01:40 — Go behind the scenes with Jason Patric as he offers insight into his character Theo Yedlin’s journey at the mid-point of season 2.
Living Nightmare
00:15 — Wayward Pines returns for a second season on MAY 25, and life in the town is way worse than you could ever imagine.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:30pm
The Equalizer STARZ

An ex-Black Ops agent emerges from self-imposed retirement and decides to help the downtrodden after he saves a young woman from vicious Russian gangsters.

I’ll Watch572 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:35am
The Equalizer STARZ

An ex-Black Ops agent emerges from self-imposed retirement and decides to help the downtrodden after he saves a young woman from vicious Russian gangsters.

I’ll Watch572 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:00am
Prisoners FX

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.

I’ll Watch459 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melissa Leo, Wayward Pines
Wayward Pines Recap: Nurse Pam Is Back with a Terrible Secret

Who saw that coming?

Toby Jones, <em>Wayward Pines</em>
Exclusive Wayward Pines First Look: So, How Does the Town Work?

Get ready for even more crazy answers!

Terrence Howard, Matt Dillon
Why Wayward Pines Isn't Like Every Other Mystery Show

It'll give you something those don't

Justin Kirk
Weeds' Justin Kirk, Hope Davis Join Fox's Wayward Pines

Weeds vet Justin Kirk and The Newsroom's Hope Davis have signed on for recurring roles on M. Night S…

Michael Douglas
Behind the Candelabra, Boardwalk Empire Win Big at Creative Arts Emmys

HBO's Behind the Candelabra cleaned up at Sunday's Creative Arts Emmy Awards, winning eight trophies…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Chessington Leo
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 14, 1960, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.