Melissa Leo Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Chessington Leo

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 14, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Toby Jones, <em>Wayward Pines</em>

Exclusive Wayward Pines First Look: So, How Does the Town Work?

If Wayward Pines melted your mind when it revealed "The Truth," get ready for even more shocking revelations on Thursday's episode (9/8c, Fox). "Huge secrets are coming out in this episode," director Jeff T. Thomas says in the exclusive behind-the-sc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Homicide: Life On The Street: The Documentary Trailer
01:49 — Brodie's documentary reveals "lies and hidden truths" about a case. The camera crew stumbles onto the set of something called "Homicide," direced by B (more…)
Homicide: Life On The Street: Just An Old Fashioned Love Song Trailer
01:04 — MGee and Ballard look into a shooting involving a prominent sports doctor. Munch finds himself up against the IRS with a hefty IOU.
Wayward Pines: Season 1 in 7
07:02 — Watch a recap of the entire first season of Wayward Pines before the return of the second season.
Season 1 Recap
01:30 — Ben Burke recaps season 1 of WAYWARD PINES and hints at what is to come next in season 2.

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 5:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Good Child(Season 4, Episode 18) WE

A couple in a witness-protection program are murdered and Goren and Eames speak to their daughter (Gaby Hoffman), who turns out to be adopted. Trevor: John Shea. Maureen: Melissa Leo. Nina: Deirdre O'Connell. Dennis: Michael Hobbs. Camille: Lizbeth Mackay (more…)

I’ll Watch227 Watching
Wed May 25 9:00pm
Wayward PinesEnemy LinesNew(Season 2, Episode 1) FOX

In the Season 2 premiere, Dr. Theo Yedlin awakens from suspended animation and finds himself in the middle of a rebellion in Wayward Pines.

I’ll Watch171 Watching
Sun May 29 2:15pm
Olympus Has Fallen TNT

An ex-Secret Service agent fights back against terrorists who have taken over the White House and kidnapped the president. Trapped by hostile forces, he must prevent the incident from spiraling into all-out war.

I’ll Watch482 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Terrence Howard, Matt Dillon
Why Wayward Pines Isn't Like Every Other Mystery Show

It'll give you something those don't

Justin Kirk
Weeds' Justin Kirk, Hope Davis Join Fox's Wayward Pines

Weeds vet Justin Kirk and The Newsroom's Hope Davis have signed on for recurring roles on M. Night S…

Michael Douglas
Behind the Candelabra, Boardwalk Empire Win Big at Creative Arts Emmys

HBO's Behind the Candelabra cleaned up at Sunday's Creative Arts Emmy Awards, winning eight trophies…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Wendell Pierce
Treme Season 3: Money Flows, But It's the Culture That's Rich

Money makes the world go 'round, but on the third season of HBO's Treme, it just makes life in post-…

Charlie Sheen
Review: Great Comedy Tonight — And Anger Management

It's something of a crying shame that the new comedy getting the most attention tonight (buzz-wise,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Chessington Leo
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 14, 1960, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor