Melissa Leo Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Chessington Leo

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 14, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Here Are All the Celebrity Cameos You Missed in BoJack Horseman Season 3

Sure, we all know that Netflix's BoJack Horseman features TV stars like Will Arnett, Aaron Paul, Alison Brie and "character actress Margo Martindale," but we're guessing you didn't catch all the other celebrity cameos that are featured throughout the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Fighter: Melissa Leo
04:01 — Melissa Leo talks about her Oscar nominated role in 'The Fighter, Alice Ward, drama, interview, Gregory Ellwood, Boston, Accent, Micky Ward, Boxing, (more…)
Melissa Leo and Toby Jones On Working With Great Talent On 'Wayward Pines'
04:50 — Melissa Leo and Toby Jones on working with great talent in front and behind the camera on 'Wayward Pines'
Prisoners: Terrence Howard, Paul Dano, Maria Bello & Melissa Leo
02:40 — Terrence Howard, Paul Dano, Maria Bello & Melissa Leo share their experience on working with Director Denis Villeneuve.
Season 1 in 7
07:00 — Excited for Wayward Pines Season 2? Get caught up on all of the action and mystery in this Season 1 recap.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 6:45pm
The Equalizer STARZ

An ex-Black Ops agent emerges from self-imposed retirement and decides to help the downtrodden after he saves a young woman from vicious Russian gangsters.

I’ll Watch565 Watching
Thu Sep 1 8:00pm
Olympus Has Fallen TNT

An ex-Secret Service agent fights back against terrorists who have taken over the White House and kidnapped the president. Trapped by hostile forces, he must prevent the incident from spiraling into all-out war.

I’ll Watch537 Watching
Sat Sep 3 9:30am
Prisoners FXX

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.

I’ll Watch442 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melissa Leo, Wayward Pines
Wayward Pines Recap: Nurse Pam Is Back with a Terrible Secret

Who saw that coming?

Toby Jones, <em>Wayward Pines</em>
Exclusive Wayward Pines First Look: So, How Does the Town Work?

Get ready for even more crazy answers!

Terrence Howard, Matt Dillon
Why Wayward Pines Isn't Like Every Other Mystery Show

It'll give you something those don't

Justin Kirk
Weeds' Justin Kirk, Hope Davis Join Fox's Wayward Pines

Weeds vet Justin Kirk and The Newsroom's Hope Davis have signed on for recurring roles on M. Night S…

Michael Douglas
Behind the Candelabra, Boardwalk Empire Win Big at Creative Arts Emmys

HBO's¬†Behind the Candelabra¬†cleaned up at Sunday's Creative Arts Emmy Awards, winning eight trophies…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Chessington Leo
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 14, 1960, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay