Melissa Leo Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Chessington Leo

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 14, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Toby Jones, <em>Wayward Pines</em>

Exclusive Wayward Pines First Look: So, How Does the Town Work?

If Wayward Pines melted your mind when it revealed "The Truth," get ready for even more shocking revelations on Thursday's episode (9/8c, Fox). "Huge secrets are coming out in this episode," director Jeff T. Thomas says in the exclusive behind-the-sc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Oblivion - Trailer
02:29 — Tom Cruise stars in Oblivion, an original and groundbreaking cinematic event from the director of TRON: Legacy and the producer of Rise of the Planet (more…)
Oblivion - Trailer
02:32 — Tom Cruise stars in Oblivion, an original and groundbreaking cinematic event from the director of TRON: Legacy and the producer of Rise of the Planet (more…)
Oblivion - Trailer
02:32 — Tom Cruise stars in Oblivion, an original and groundbreaking cinematic event from the director of TRON: Legacy and the producer of Rise of the Planet (more…)
Kerry Campbell In 3 Words
00:15 — Kacey Rohl describes her new character Kerry Campbell in 3 words.

Watch See all »

Mon May 9 6:15am
Why Stop Now IFC

A young piano prodigy recruits a pair of drug dealers to help his troubled mother get high, thus qualifying her for rehab, as he prepares for a crucial audition that could determine his future as a musician.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Mon May 9 12:00pm
Why Stop Now IFC

A young piano prodigy recruits a pair of drug dealers to help his troubled mother get high, thus qualifying her for rehab, as he prepares for a crucial audition that could determine his future as a musician.

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Terrence Howard, Matt Dillon
Why Wayward Pines Isn't Like Every Other Mystery Show

It'll give you something those don't

Justin Kirk
Weeds' Justin Kirk, Hope Davis Join Fox's Wayward Pines

Weeds vet Justin Kirk and The Newsroom's Hope Davis have signed on for recurring roles on M. Night S…

Michael Douglas
Behind the Candelabra, Boardwalk Empire Win Big at Creative Arts Emmys

HBO's Behind the Candelabra cleaned up at Sunday's Creative Arts Emmy Awards, winning eight trophies…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Wendell Pierce
Treme Season 3: Money Flows, But It's the Culture That's Rich

Money makes the world go 'round, but on the third season of HBO's Treme, it just makes life in post-…

Charlie Sheen
Review: Great Comedy Tonight — And Anger Management

It's something of a crying shame that the new comedy getting the most attention tonight (buzz-wise,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Chessington Leo
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 14, 1960, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »