Melissa LeoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Melissa Chessington Leo

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 14, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Melissa Leo Photos

  • Melissa Leo - The 84th Annual Academy Awards, February 26, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Melissa Leo - The 83rd Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Melissa Leo - The Vanity Fair Oscar party hosted by Graydon Carter, February 27, 2011
    Photo By: Jordan Strauss/WireImage.com
  • Melissa Leo - The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, January 30, 2011
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Melissa Leo - The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 16, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Melissa Leo - The 81st Annual Academy Awards, February 22, 2009
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Wayward Pines - Season 1 - Juliette Lewis, Melissa Leo, Matt Dillon, Tim Griffin, Toby Jones, Terrence Howard, Shannyn Sossamon, Charlie Tahan, Reed Diamond and Carla Gugino
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/FOX
  • Wayward Pines - Season 1 - Melissa Leo as Nurse Pam
    Photo By: James Minchin/FOX
  • Treme - Season 3 - "Knock With Me - Rock With Me" - Melissa Leo
    Photo By: Paul Schiraldi /HBO
  • Treme - Season 2 - "Do Watcha Wanna" - India Ennenga and Melissa Leo
    Photo By: Paul Schiraldi/HBO
  • Treme - Season 2 - "What Is New Orleans?" - India Ennenga and Melissa Leo
    Photo By: Paul Schiraldi/HBO
  • Treme - Season 2 - "What Is New Orleans?" - Mahershalalhashbaz Ali and Melissa Leo
    Photo By: Paul Schiraldi/HBO
  • Treme - Season 2 - "Can I Change My Mind?" - India Ennenga and Melissa Leo
    Photo By: Paul Schiraldi/HBO
  • Treme - Season 2 - "Can I Change My Mind?" - Melissa Leo
    Photo By: Paul Schiraldi/HBO
  • Treme - Season 2 - "Carnival Time" - Melissa Leo
    Photo By: Paul Schiraldi/HBO
  • Treme - Season 2 - "Feels Like Rain" - Melissa Leo and David Morse
    Photo By: Paul Shiraldi/HBO
  • Treme - Season 2 - "Slip Away" - Melissa Leo
    Photo By: Paul Shiraldi/HBO
  • Treme - Season 2 - " Santa Claus, Do You Ever Get the Blues?" - India Ennenga and Melissa Leo
    Photo By: Paul Shiraldi/HBO
  • Treme - Season 2 - "Everything I Do Gonh Be Funky" -
    Photo By: Paul Schiraldi/HBO
  • Treme - Season 2 - "Accentuate the Positive" - India Ennenga and Melissa Leo
    Photo By: Paul Schiraldi/HBO
  • Mildred Pierce - Melissa Leo
    Photo By: Andrew Schwartz/HBO
  • Treme - Season 1 - Melissa Leo as Toni Bernette
    Photo By: Paul Schiraldi/HBO
  • Treme - Season 1 - Khandi Alexander as LaDonna Batiste-Williams, Venida Evans and Melissa Leo as Toni Bernette
    Photo By: Paul Schiraldi/HBO
  • Criminal Minds -"No Way Out"- James Horan, JK Palmer, Melissa Leo, Amy Madigan, Thomas Gibson, Paget Brewster, Matthew Gray Gubler
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS

Related Galleries

Oscars 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

68 Photos | Feb 27, 2011

Oscar Parties: The Stars Come Out

65 Photos | Feb 27, 2011

Oscar 2011: Power Rankings

24 Photos | Feb 21, 2011

2011 SAG Award Red Carpet Arrivals

71 Photos | Jan 30, 2011

Oscar Nominees: Who Should Win?

35 Photos | Jan 25, 2011

Golden Globes Red Carpet Arrivals

78 Photos | Jan 15, 2011

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop