Melissa Leo Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Melissa Chessington Leo

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 14, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 29 9:00am
Criminal MindsNo Way Out(Season 2, Episode 13) A&E

In a diner in Nevada, surrounded by local police, Gideon sits with a notorious serial killer (Keith Carradine) and tries to get him to divulge where he's keeping a woman hostage. Adding to the drama is the killer's vow to walk out of the diner a free man (more…)

Sun Mar 29 11:55pm
21 Grams FLIXe

The lives of three desperate strangers intertwine following an accident. Top-notch acting powers a compelling, nonlinear essay on tragedy and salvation. Sean Penn, Best Actress nominee Naomi Watts, Best Supporting Actor nominee Benicio Del Toro. Mexico's A (more…)

Mon Mar 30 11:30pm
Prisoners HBOe

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.

Thu Apr 2 1:30am
21 Grams FLIXe

The lives of three desperate strangers intertwine following an accident. Top-notch acting powers a compelling, nonlinear essay on tragedy and salvation. Sean Penn, Best Actress nominee Naomi Watts, Best Supporting Actor nominee Benicio Del Toro. Mexico's A (more…)

Sat Apr 4 8:35am
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Sat Apr 4 4:40pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Tue Apr 7 3:30am
Prisoners HBO2e

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.

Thu Apr 9 12:30pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Thu Apr 9 9:00pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Sat Apr 11 8:00pm
The Fighter FXX

This fact-based drama follows boxer Micky Ward and his struggle to emerge from under the shadow of his half-brother Dicky Eklund, a former champion pugilist who lost his career to crack addiction.

Sat Apr 11 10:30pm
The Fighter FXX

This fact-based drama follows boxer Micky Ward and his struggle to emerge from under the shadow of his half-brother Dicky Eklund, a former champion pugilist who lost his career to crack addiction.

Sun Apr 12 3:50am
21 Grams TMC

The lives of three desperate strangers intertwine following an accident. Top-notch acting powers a compelling, nonlinear essay on tragedy and salvation. Sean Penn, Best Actress nominee Naomi Watts, Best Supporting Actor nominee Benicio Del Toro. Mexico's A (more…)