Melissa Leo Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Melissa Chessington Leo

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 14, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Exclusive First Look: Meet the Residents of Fox's Wayward Pines

What mysteries are lurking in these woods? That's the question behind Fox's Wayward Pines, a new thr…

Justin Kirk
Weeds' Justin Kirk, Hope Davis Join Fox's Wayward Pines

Weeds vet Justin Kirk and The Newsroom's Hope Davis have signed on for recurring roles on M. Night S…

Michael Douglas
Behind the Candelabra, Boardwalk Empire Win Big at Creative Arts Emmys

HBO's Behind the Candelabra cleaned up at Sunday's Creative Arts Emmy Awards, winning eight trophies…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Wendell Pierce
Treme Season 3: Money Flows, But It's the Culture That's Rich

Money makes the world go 'round, but on the third season of HBO's Treme, it just makes life in post-…

Charlie Sheen
Review: Great Comedy Tonight — And Anger Management

It's something of a crying shame that the new comedy getting the most attention tonight (buzz-wise,…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on Hollywood's biggest night

Oscars 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the movie industry's biggest night

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 1:30am
21 Grams FLIXe

The lives of three desperate strangers intertwine following an accident. Top-notch acting powers a compelling, nonlinear essay on tragedy and salvation. Sean Penn, Best Actress nominee Naomi Watts, Best Supporting Actor nominee Benicio Del Toro. Mexico's A (more…)

Sat Apr 4 8:35am
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Sat Apr 4 4:40pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.