Melissa Gilbert Celebrity Watchlist

Melissa Gilbert

Birth Name: Melissa Ellen Gilbert

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 8, 1964, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(210 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa Gilbert

Little House on the Prairie Star Melissa Gilbert Is Running for Congress

Melissa Gilbert is following in the steps of the great Clay Aiken. The Little House on the Prairie star announced that she's running for Congress on Monday. The actress will run as a Democrat and go against freshmen Republican Rep. Mike Bishop for Mi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Britney Tankard Wants a Baby
Season 3 Preview: Ben Tankard is not on board with Britney's family plan.
Jewel Tankard Learned How to Be Tough
Season 3 Preview: After her parents' lost their business, Jewel had to find a way to provide for her family.
Sylvester - Official Trailer
00:29 — A girl teams up with a crusty old man to turn an ornary horse into a champion. Nice family drama!

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 2:00pm
Little House on the PrairieThe Preacher Takes a Wife(Season 6, Episode 6) HALMRK

Mrs. Oleson threatens to have Reverend Alden dismissed if he marries a widowed parishioner. Anna Craig: Iris Korn. Charles: Michael Landon. Dean Harmon: William Schallert. Caroline: Karen Grassle.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Thu May 5 3:00pm
Little House on the PrairieThe Halloween Dream(Season 6, Episode 7) HALMRK

Albert dreams he's an Indian chief's son, tapped to lead the surrounding tribes against Walnut Grove. Commander Kaiser: Phillip Carey. Laura: Melissa Gilbert. Chief Sly Fox: Henry K. Bal. Chief Kilowatt: Frank de Kova.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Thu May 5 4:00pm
Little House on the PrairieThe Little House Years(Season 6, Episode 10) HALMRK

Part 1 of three. Highlights from past shows reflect the experiences of Laura (Melissa Gilbert). Grandfather: Arthur Hill. Charles: Michael Landon. Caroline: Karen Grassle. Edwards: Victor French. Mrs. Oleson: Katherine MacGregor.

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Richard Bull
Little House on the Prairie Star Richard Bull Dies

Actor Richard Bull, most known for playing shopkeeper and "long-suffering husband" Nels Oleson on Li…

Melissa Gilbert
Melissa Gilbert Recalls Making Out with Tom Cruise

Melissa Gilbert got candid on Watch What Happens Live Wednesday night. The Little House on the Prair…

Melissa Gilbert and Timothy Busfield
Melissa Gilbert and Timothy Busfield Are Married

Melissa Gilbert and Timothy Busfield were married this week at a private ceremony in Santa Barbara,…

Melissa Gilbert and Timothy Busfield
Melissa Gilbert and Timothy Busfield Engaged

Melissa Gilbert and Timothy Busfield are engaged, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Gilbert, 48, the…

William Levy and Cheryl Burke
Dancing's William Levy Injures Ankle

The Dancing with the Stars injury curse has now struck William Levy.The Cuban heartthrob hurt his an…

Maria Menounos and Derek Hough
Dancing With the Stars: The Other Walking Wounded

Melissa Gilbert, recovering from whiplash and a mild concussion, isn't the only one who should've be…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ellen Gilbert
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 8, 1964, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer