Melissa Gilbert Celebrity Watchlist

Melissa Gilbert

Birth Name: Melissa Ellen Gilbert

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 8, 1964, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (210 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Bull

Little House on the Prairie Star Richard Bull Dies

Actor Richard Bull, most known for playing shopkeeper and "long-suffering husband" Nels Oleson on Little House on the Prairie, die… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 27 2:00pm
Little House: A New BeginningA Child With No Name(Season 9, Episode 18) HALMRK

Doc Baker is ostracized by the community after Laura blames him for the cradle death of her newborn son. Floyd: Elmore Vincent. Laura: Melissa Gilbert. Almanzo: Dean Butler.

Mon Apr 27 3:00pm
Little House: A New BeginningThe Last Summer(Season 9, Episode 19) HALMRK

Jason befriends a childless woman who hires him to help her handyman (Eric Christmas). Jason: David Friedman. Sarah: Pamela Roylance. Jeb: Lindsay Kennedy. John: Stan Ivar.

Mon Apr 27 4:00pm
Little House on the PrairieFor the Love of Nancy(Season 8, Episode 9) HALMRK

Nancy takes advantage of an obese new student who adores her. Oleson: Richard Bull. Willie: Jonathan Gilbert. Laura: Melissa Gilbert.

More NewsSee all »

Melissa Gilbert
Melissa Gilbert Recalls Making Out with Tom Cruise

Melissa Gilbert got candid on Watch What Happens Live Wednesday night. The Little House on the Prair…

Melissa Gilbert and Timothy Busfield
Melissa Gilbert and Timothy Busfield Are Married

Melissa Gilbert and Timothy Busfield were married this week at a private ceremony in Santa Barbara,…

Melissa Gilbert and Timothy Busfield
Melissa Gilbert and Timothy Busfield Engaged

Melissa Gilbert and Timothy Busfield are engaged, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Gilbert, 48, the…

William Levy and Cheryl Burke
Dancing's William Levy Injures Ankle

The Dancing with the Stars injury curse has now struck William Levy.The Cuban heartthrob hurt his an…

Maria Menounos and Derek Hough
Dancing With the Stars: The Other Walking Wounded

Melissa Gilbert, recovering from whiplash and a mild concussion, isn't the only one who should've be…

Maksim Chmerkovskiy, Melissa Gilbert
Dancing With the Stars: A Scary Moment for Melissa Gilbert

Just minutes after she danced an intense paso doble on Monday night's Dancing With the Stars, actres…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Ellen Gilbert
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 8, 1964, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer
  • User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (210 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »