Melissa Gilbert Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Melissa Ellen Gilbert

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 8, 1964, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (210 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Bull
Little House on the Prairie Star Richard Bull Dies

Actor Richard Bull, most known for playing shopkeeper and "long-suffering husband" Nels Ol…

Melissa Gilbert
Melissa Gilbert Recalls Making Out with Tom Cruise

Melissa Gilbert got candid on Watch What Happens Live Wednesday night. The Little House on…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 2:00pm
Little House on the PrairieI'll Be Waving as You Drive Away(Season 4, Episode 22) HALMRK

Charles is shattered to learn that Mary is going blind. First of two parts. Michael Landon, Karen Grassle. Laura: Melissa Gilbert. Burke: Ford Rainey. Seth: Rob Kenneally. Baker: Kevin Hagen. Jonathan: Merlin Olsen.

Fri Mar 6 3:00pm
Little House on the PrairieI'll Be Waving as You Drive Away(Season 4, Episode 23) HALMRK

Conclusion. Mary learns to cope with blindness at an Iowa school; a railroad embargo threatens Walnut Grove's economy. Adam: Linwood Boomer. Nash: David Opatoshu. Jenny: Jennifer Factor. Alden: Dabbs Greer. Mrs. Simms: Charlotte Stewart.

Fri Mar 6 4:00pm
Little House on the PrairieThe Winoka Warriors(Season 5, Episode 3) HALMRK

A farmer sees no future for his blind son until the husky youth plays in a football game. Standish: Leon Charles. Hoskins: Peter Canon. Garvey: Merlin Olsen. Luke: J. Andrew Kenny.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop