Melissa Gilbert Celebrity Watchlist

Melissa Gilbert

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Melissa Ellen Gilbert

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 8, 1964, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (210 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Bull
Little House on the Prairie Star Richard Bull Dies

Actor Richard Bull, most known for playing shopkeeper and "long-suffering husband" Nels Oleson on Li…

Melissa Gilbert
Melissa Gilbert Recalls Making Out with Tom Cruise

Melissa Gilbert got candid on Watch What Happens Live Wednesday night. The Little House on the Prair…

Melissa Gilbert and Timothy Busfield
Melissa Gilbert and Timothy Busfield Are Married

Melissa Gilbert and Timothy Busfield were married this week at a private ceremony in Santa Barbara,…

Melissa Gilbert and Timothy Busfield
Melissa Gilbert and Timothy Busfield Engaged

Melissa Gilbert and Timothy Busfield are engaged, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Gilbert, 48, the…

Dancing's Melissa Gilbert: It's Hard Not to Find the Judges' Scores Disheartening

When Melissa Gilbert and Maksim Chmerkovskiy were declared safe on Dancing with the Stars last week,…

William Levy and Cheryl Burke
Dancing's William Levy Injures Ankle

The Dancing with the Stars injury curse has now struck William Levy.The Cuban heartthrob hurt his an…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
Little House on the PrairiePortrait of Love(Season 7, Episode 6) HALMRK

News of a blind artist's exhibition moves the girl's natural mother to renew contact with her. Annie Crane: Madeleine Stowe. Caroline: Karen Grassle. Helen Crane: Mariclare Costello. Nellie: Alison Arngrim. Sorrell Crane: Paul Napier. Charles: Michael Land (more…)

Wed Apr 1 3:00pm
Little House on the PrairieDivorce, Walnut Grove Style(Season 7, Episode 7) HALMRK

A jealous Laura moves back with her parents when a pretty acquaintance reenters Almanzo's life.

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
Little House on the PrairieDearest Albert, I'll Miss You(Season 7, Episode 8) HALMRK

Albert lies to impress a pen pal, unaware that she's confined to a wheelchair and doing the same. Suzy Gilstrap, a paraplegic, plays the girl. Mrs. Barton: Diane Shalet. Charles: Michael Landon. Dr. Marx: Martin Rudy. Laura: Melissa Gilbert. McGinnis: Olan (more…)