Melissa Gilbert Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Melissa Ellen Gilbert

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 8, 1964, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (210 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Bull
Little House on the Prairie Star Richard Bull Dies

Actor Richard Bull, most known for playing shopkeeper and "long-suffering husband" Nels Ol…

Melissa Gilbert
Melissa Gilbert Recalls Making Out with Tom Cruise

Melissa Gilbert got candid on Watch What Happens Live Wednesday night. The Little House on…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 2:00pm
Little House on the PrairieMeet Me at the Fair(Season 4, Episode 12) HALMRK

The Ingalls and Oleson families spend a day at the fair. Michael Landon, Karen Grassle. Oleson: Richard Bull. Cass: Dick De Coit. Patrick: Michael Morgan. Pickpocket: Dick Armstrong. Shell-Game Barker: Steve Eastin. Old Lady: Helen Hintz.

Tue Mar 3 3:00pm
Little House on the PrairieHere Come the Brides(Season 4, Episode 13) HALMRK

Miss Beadle and Nellie fall for a farmer and his son. Adam: Joshua Bryant. Luke: Bob Marsic. Mrs. Oleson: Katherine MacGregor. Oleson: Richard Bull. Willie: Jonathan Gilbert. Varnum: Ivor Francis.

Tue Mar 3 4:00pm
Little House on the PrairieFreedom Flight(Season 4, Episode 14) HALMRK

Charles harbors an Indian who suffered a stroke while leading his people to new lands. Hugh MacGregor: Richard O'Brien. Little Crow: Nick Ramus. Spotted Wolf: Guillermo San Juan. Charles: Michael Landon. Mrs. MacGregor: Vivian Brown. Rob MacGregor: Brett E (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop